Política de Privacidade

1. Data Processing

The access and use of the site fs-baby.com implicate the total unreserved acceptance by the user of the conditions of use in force at any moment. In compliance with Law 67/98 of 26 October about the Protection of Personal Data, we inform you that the treatment of the personal data collected on the site fs-baby.com is the responsibility of the company:

F.S. Confecções, Lda

Zona Industrial de Porto de Mós, Lote 15B
2480-407 Porto de Mós
Portugal

The data collected on this site is intended for the processing of orders and communication with Customers, processing requests for information and any complaints, statistical analysis, as well as their use for the purposes of direct marketing.
F.S. Confecções, Lda guarantees the confidentiality of all data provided by its customers. Notwithstanding the fact that FS Confecções, Lda collects and processes data in a safe way, which prevents its loss or manipulation, using the most advanced techniques for this purpose, we inform you that open collection allows the personal data to be circulated without Conditions, at the risk of being seen and used by unauthorized third parties.
All Customers have the right to access, rectify, cancel and oppose their data. If you wish to cease to be part of the fs-baby.com database at any time, you may exercise this right through Customer Support.

2. Intellectual and Industrial Property

All intellectual and industrial property rights of our site and its contents, including images, sound, audio, video, drawings, texts, graphics, logos, icons, color combinations, structure, buttons, as well as software, illustrations, photographs or industrial designs and any other signs susceptible of industrial and commercial use, are owned by FS Confecções, Lda or of third party holders who have duly authorized their inclusion in our website.
The site fs-baby.com is intended for private use only. Reproduction, transfer, distribution or storage of the contents of this site without prior written permission is prohibited for purposes other than strictly personal use.

3. Responsibility

All products sold on fs-baby.com are in compliance with Portuguese legislation. F.S. Confecções, Lda declines all responsibility in case of violation of the legislation of the country where the order is delivered. It is up to the Client to verify with the local authorities the conditions of importation or use of the products that he wishes to order. F.S. Confecções, Lda is not liable for damages resulting from interference, interruptions, computer viruses, malfunctions or disconnections of the operating system that may temporarily prevent access, navigation or provision of services to Users. It is prohibited to introduce, store or broadcast through the site, defamatory, obscene, insulting, xenophobic and / or any other content that violates the general principles of law and public order. You must save, not disclose, your password to the site in order to prevent third parties from accessing your account at fs-baby.com. Do not use fake identities. You must provide your personal information and correct addresses, so that F.S. Confecções, Lda can process the orders properly. The Customer is responsible for the accuracy of the data communicated to F.S. Confecções, Lda and undertakes to immediately insert into its fs-baby.com Registration Account, any changes thereto. F.S. Confecções, Lda declines any responsibility for any delay or impossibility of processing the order, namely in the act of delivery, due to error or insufficiency of the data communicated by the Customer. The use of this site is subject to the conditions of use pre-defined by F.S. Confecções, Lda, as its sole and exclusive owner. It is expressly forbidden to its users to transmit messages or information that is abusive, misleading, defamatory, and obscene or in any way violating the right to privacy or the intellectual or industrial property of third parties, as well as the provision of any information may be harmful to third parties or to the site owner.

F.S. Confecções, Lda reserves the right to delete the account of the user that fulfills any of these situations.

4. Use of Cookies

The fs-baby.com site uses, for its own account or by contracting third parties, you may use cookies when you browse the site. Cookies are files sent to the browser through a web server for the purpose of recording user activities during their browsing time. The cookies used are only associated with anonymous users and your computer and do not provide personal information about the users. The cookies used are, in any case, temporary, for the sole purpose of making their subsequent transmission more effective. Users have the ability to configure their browser to be warned about receiving cookies and to prevent them from being installed on their electronic device.
Fs-baby.com uses analysis cookies, personalization cookies and advertising cookies.

 

RGPD

FREE SHIPPING - Orders over than 19€ (Portugal Continental) and 49€ (European Union)